LIC ADO 2023 | LIC ADO Recruitment 2023| LIC ADO Vacancy 2023 | LIC Apprentice Development Officer 2023

LIC ADO 2023 | LIC ADO Recruitment 2023| LIC ADO Vacancy 2023 | LIC Apprentice Development Officer 2023

About Post : Life Insurance Corporation Of India (LIC) Are Invited Online Application Form For Apprentice Development Officer LIC ADO 2023 . Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form, Please Read Full Notification about LIC ADO 2023 LIC ADO Recruitment 2023 LIC ADO Vacancy LIC Apprentice Development Officer 2023

Life Insurance Corporation Of India (LIC)
Apprentice Development Officers ADO Recruitment 2023
WWW.GETBESTJOB.COM
IMPORTANT DATES
Application Start : 21-01-2023Last Date
Apply Online : 10-02-2023
Last Date Fee Payment : 10-02-2023
Exam Date : 12 March 2023
Download Admit Card : Notified Soon
APPLICATION FEE
Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.750/-
SC / ST / PwD : Rs.100/-
Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Challan Mode.
GET BEST JOB GETBESTJOB.COM FOLLOW AND SHARE
PostCategory Total Eligibility
Apprentice Development Officer ADO 2023Gen 3994Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Most Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Age : 21-30 Years
Age As on 01.01.2023
Extra Age As Per Rules.

LIC ADO Age Limit (as on 01/01/2023)

The age of the candidate must not be less than 21 years and must not exceed 30 years. The candidates must have been born not earlier than 02.01.1993 and not later than 01.01.2002 (both days inclusive) as on 01.01.2023.

LIC ADO: Age Relaxation

CategoryUpper Age Limit
SC/ST35 years
OBC33 years
LIC Employee who is not a member of a SC or a ST or OBCs42 years
LIC Employee who is a member of OBCs (other than those in the creamy layer)45 years
LIC Employee who is a member of a SC or ST47 years
LIC Agent or Other than Agent (such as DSE/FSE) who is not a member of SC or ST or OBCs40 years
LIC Agent or Other than Agent (such as DSE/FSE)who is a member of OBCs (Other than those in the creamy layer)43 years
LIC Agent or Other than Agent (such as DSE/FSE) who is a member of a SC or a ST45 years
Ex-serviceman30, increased by the number of years of service in the armed forces subject to 
maximum age of 45 years where he is a member of OBCs and, 
47 years where he is a member of SC or ST and, 
Maximum of 42 years in other than SC, ST, OBC cases
All Others30 Years

LIC ADO Experience

Let’s have a look at the detailed Experience Required for different posts offered through ADO.

Category of ApplicantFor Recruitment in Urban AreaFor Recruitment in Rural Area
Employee CategoryNot less than 3 years of service after confirmation in Class III postNot less than 3 years of service after confirmation in Class III post
Agents CategoryNot less than 5 years as an agent or other than agent (such as DSE/FSE) and has brought a net First Year Premium Income of not less than 5,00,000/- during the ₹ immediately preceding 5 financial years and a net First Year Premium Income of not less than ₹ 1,00,000/- on 50 lives in each of any 3 of these financial yearsNot less than 4 years as an agent or other than agent(such as DSE/FSE) and has brought a net First Year Premium Income of not less than 1,00,000/- on 50 lives ₹ per year in any 3 of the immediately preceding 4 financial years
OtherPreference would be given to candidates who have at least 2 years experience in life insurance industry.Preference would be given to candidates who have at least 2 years experience in life insurance industry.

आज के मंडी भाव जानना चाहते हैं ? तो यहाँ क्लिक कीजिए https://agriculturepedia.in/
आज के मंडी भाव जानना चाहते हैं ? तो यहाँ क्लिक कीजिए

Steps to Apply Online for LIC ADO Recruitment 2023

  1. Step 1- Visit the official website of LIC at www.licindia.in.

  2. Step 2- Scroll down the homepage and click on “Careers”, which redirects to a new page. 

  3. Step 3- Search for LIC Apprentice Development Officer Notification and click on Apply Online. 

  4. Step 4- Enter the details asked for registration such as your name, email id, and mobile number.

  5. Step 5- A provisional registration number and password will be sent on the registered Email ID and Mobile number.

  6. Step 6- Log in to complete the application procedure using the login credentials generated at the time of registration.

  7. Step 7- Fill up the personal, academic details, and communication details correctly.

  8. Step 8- Upload the photograph, signature, Left Hand Thumb Impression, etc.

  9. Step 9- After verification, pay the required application fee through online mode only.

  10. Step 10- Download the LIC ADO 2023 application form and save it for future reference.

LIC ADO 2023- Important Dates

Life Insurance Corporation (LIC) has released the complete schedule for LIC ADO Recruitment along with LIC ADO Notification . The online application process has begun today at the official website of LIC (https://licindia.in/Bottom-Links/careers) 21st January and the last date to apply for the LIC ADO recruitment exam is 10th February as mentioned in LIC ADO Notification. The important dates for LIC ADO Exam have been updated here:

LIC ADO Recruitment 2023- Important Dates

EventsDates
LIC ADO Notification 202320th January 2023
LIC ADO Apply Online 202321st January 2023
Closure of registration of application10th February 2023
Call Letter for Online Preliminary Examination 4th March 2023
ADO Exam Date – Preliminary12th March 2023
ADO Exam Date – Mains8th April 2023

Apprentice Development Officer ADO 2023

Apprentice Development Officer ADO 2023Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Most Eligibility Details Read the Notification.
Age : 21-30 Years
Age As on 01.01.2023
Extra Age As Per Rules.
OBC1897
EWS 830
SC1648
ST 1025
 Total 9394

Usefull Updates For You

ZoneGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
North49597286251871216
North Central Zone40794250268141033
Central188385293190561
East Central255449085195669
Eastern440701932251211049
South Central5271343572741161408
Southern751146331273151516
Western9312073381792871942


Division Wise Details ADO 2023

Zone NamePostLIC Division Name
North Zonal Officer, Delhi1216Ajmer, Amritsar, Bikaner, Chandigarh, Delhi, Jaipur 1-2, Jalandhar, Jodhpur, Karnal, Ludhiana, Rohtak, Shimla, Srinagar, Udaipur
North Central Zonal Office, Kanpur1033Agra, Aligarh, Allahabad, Bareilly, Dehradun, Faizabad, Gorakhpur, Haldwani, Kanpur, Lucknow, Meerut, Varanasi
Central Zonal Office, Bhopal561Bhopal, Bilaspur, Gwalior, Indore, Jabalpur, Raipur, Satna, Shahdol
East Central Zonal Office, Patna669Begusarai, Berhampur, Bhagalpur, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Hazaribagh, Jamshedpur, Muzaffarpur, Patna I & II, Sambalpur
South Central Zonal Office, Hyderabad1408Cuddapah, Hyderabad, Karimnagar, Machilipatnam, Nellore, Rajahmundry, Secunderabad, Visakhapatnam, Warangal, Banglore I, Banglore II, Belgaum, Dharwad, Mysore, Raichur, Shimoga, Udupi
Southern Zonal Office, Chennai1516Chennai I & II, Coimbatore, Madurai, Salem, Thanjavur, Tirunelveli, Vellore, Enrakulam, Kottayam, Kozhikode, Thrissur, Trivandrum
Western Zonal Office, Mumbai1942 Ahmedabad, Amravati, Aurangabad, Bhavnagar, Gandhinagar, Goa, Kolhapur, Mumbai I, II, III & IV, Nadiad, Nagpur, Nanded, Nashik, Pune I & II, Rajkot, Satara, Surat, Thane, Vadodara
Eastern Zonal Office, Kolkata1049Asansol, Bardhaman, Bongaigaon, Guwahati, Howrah, Jalpaiguri, Jorhat, Kharagpur, KMDO I, KMDO II, KSDO, Silchar

IF You Satisfied By GETBESTJOB.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks)

LIC ADO 2023 Selection Process

The selection will be made on the basis of on-line tests, followed by an interview of the candidates who qualify in the on-line test and subsequent pre-recruitment Medical examination. An Apprentice Development Officer will have to undergo Theoretical & Field Sales Training for the period as decided by LIC Of India. An Apprentice Development Officer, who successfully completes the apprenticeship and in the opinion of the Recruiting Authority, is suitable for appointment to the service of the Corporation may be appointed as a Probationary Development

LIC ADO 2023 Exam Pattern

LIC ADO 2023 will be conducted in three phases:

  1. Prelims Exam
  2. Mains Exam
  3. Interview Process

Let’s have a look at the exam pattern for different posts offered through LIC ADO 2023 exam.

LIC ADO Prelims Exam Pattern

  1. Preliminary Examination consisting of objective test will be conducted online.
  2. The LIC ADO Prelims exam will have three sections and for each section there will be a separate timing.
  3. English Language test will be of qualifying nature and the marks in English Language will not be counted for ranking
SNo.SectionsNumber of QuestionsTotal MarksDuration
1.Reasoning353520 minutes
2.Numerical Ability353520 minutes
3.English Language3030**20 minutes
Total1007060 minutes

English Language test will be of qualifying nature and the marks in the English Language will not be counted for ranking.

LIC ADO Mains Exam Pattern

  1. LIC ADO Main Examination consisting of objective test will be conducted online.
  2. LIC ADO Main examination will consist of objective tests for 160 marks for a composite duration of 120 minutes.
SectionsNumber of QuestionsTotal MarksDuration
Reasoning Ability & Numerical Ability5050120 minutes
General Knowledge, Current Affairs and English Language with Special Emphasis on Grammar and vocabulary5050
Insurance and Financial Marketing Awareness with special emphasis on knowledge of Life Insurance and Financial Sector6060
Total160160

For Employee Category

SectionsNumber of QuestionsTotal MarksDuration
Reasoning Ability & Numerical Ability2020120 minutes
General Knowledge, Current Affairs and English Language with Special Emphasis on Grammar and vocabulary2020
Elements of Insurance and Marketing of Insurance.60120
Total100160

For Agents Category

SectionsNumber of QuestionsTotal Marks
Reasoning Ability & Numerical Ability2020
General Knowledge, Current Affairs and English Language with Special Emphasis on Grammar and vocabulary2020
Practice and Principle of Insurance Marketing60120
Total100160

Duration : 120 minutes

LIC ADO 2023 Salary

On appointment as a Probationary Development Officer, basic pay of Rs. 35650/- per month (except for Employee Category candidates) on the scale of Rs. 35,650-2200(2)-40,050-2595(2)-45,240-2645(17)-90,205 and other admissible allowances as per rules shall be payable. Total emoluments at the minimum of the scale, inclusive of House Rent Allowance& City Compensatory Allowance wherever admissible depending upon the classification of the city, will be approximately Rs. 56000/- in ‘A’ Class City. Other benefits include Gratuity, Defined Contributory Pension Scheme, LTC, Medical Benefit, Group Insurance, Group Personal Accident Insurance, vehicle advance (2-wheeler/4-wheeler), reimbursement towards the cost of Brief Case/leather bag, mobile handset, supply of dailies as per rules and on confirmation in service, attractive performance linked Incentives.

Interview Process

Marks obtained in the Main Examination only will be considered for shortlisting for interview and marks obtained in Main Examination + marks obtained in Interview will be considered for final merit listing of candidates. Maximum Interview marks are 40.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

आपके लिए नवीनतम अपडेट

इससे सम्बंधित कुछ उपयोगी प्रश्न और उनके जबाब –

Is LIC ADO Notification out?

Yes, LIC ADO 2023 Notification is out.

What is the Minimum Age limit for LIC ADO?

The Minimum Age limit for LIC ADO 2023 is 21 Years. 

What is the maximum age limit for the LIC ADO ?

The maximum age limit for the LIC ADO 2023 is 30 years. 

Is there any sectional timing in LIC ADO Recruitment 2023?

Yes, there is a sectional timing in LIC ADO Recruitment 2023. 

GET BEST JOB

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

GETBESTJOB के लेटेस्ट अपडेट और न्यूज़ पाने के लिए हमारी मेल सूची में जुड़े 😍

बधाई हो! आपने GETBESTJOB को SUBSCRIBE कर लिया हैं !

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

हमारे लेटेस्ट अपडेट पाने की लिस्ट से जरूर जुड़े !

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest