CHEMICAL REACTIONS AND EQUATIONS MOCK TEST MCQ 02 / रासायनिक प्रतिक्रियाएं और समीकरण मोक टेस्ट

by | Jan 1, 2022 | CHEMICAL REACTIONS AND EQUATIONS / रासायनिक प्रतिक्रियाएं और समीकरण

CHEMICAL REACTIONS AND EQUATIONS MOCK TEST MCQ 02 / रासायनिक प्रतिक्रियाएं और समीकरण मोक टेस्ट

by | Jan 1, 2022 | CHEMICAL REACTIONS AND EQUATIONS / रासायनिक प्रतिक्रियाएं और समीकरण

CHEMICAL REACTIONS AND EQUATIONS MOCK TEST MCQ 02 / रासायनिक प्रतिक्रियाएं और समीकरण मोक टेस्ट


26.  In the reaction Mg + CI2 → MgCI2

        Chlorine may be regarded as –

        (A) an oxidising agent                                                  (B) a reducing agent

        (C) a catalyst                                                                  (D) providing an inert medium

ANS :   A

27.  When the gases sulphur dioxide and hydrogen sulphide react, the reaction is

        SO2 + 2H2S → 2H2O + 3S

        Here hydrogen sulphide is acting as –

        (A) an oxidising agent                                                  (B) a reducing agent

        (C) a dehydrating agent                                               (D) a catalyst

ANS :   B

28.  Which of the following statements is/are false for oxidation reaction?

        (A) Gain or addition of electronegative radical

        (B) Removal of hydrogen atom.

        (C) Removal or loss of electropositive radical or element

        (D) None of these

ANS :  D

29.  CiO + H2→ H2O + Cu, reaction is an example of –

        (A) redox reaction                                                         (B) synthesis reaction

        (B) neutralisation                                                          (D) analysis reaction

ANS :   A

30.  Which of the following is an example of oxidation reaction ?

        (A) Sn+2 – 2e- → Sn+4                                              (B) Fe+3 + e- → Fe+2

        (C) CI2 + 2e- → 2CI                                                   (D) None of these

ANS :  A

31.  In the process of burring of magnesium in air, magnesium undergoes –

        (A) reduction                     (B) sublimation                 (C) oxidation                     (D) all of these

ANS :   C

32.  A substance which oxidises itself and reduces other is known as-

        (A) an oxidising agent     (B) a reducing agent        (C) Both of these              (D) None of these

ANS :   B

33.  Oxidation is a process which involves –

        (A) addition of oxygen                                                 (B) removal of hydrogen

        (C) loss of electrons                                                      (D) All are correct

ANS :   D

34.  In the reaction PbO + C → Pb + CO.

        (A) PbO is oxidized                                                      (B) C acts as oxidising agent.

        (C) C acts as a reducing agent.                    (D) This reaction does not represent a redox reaction.

ANS :    C

35.  A redox reaction is one in which –

        (A) both the substances are reduced.

        (B) both the substances are oxidised.

        (C) and acid is neutralised by the base.

        (D) one substance is oxidised, which the other is reduced.

ANS :   D

36.  Chemical reaction 2Na + CI2   2 NaCI is an example of –

        (A) Combination reaction                                            (B) decomposition reaction

        (C) displacement reaction                                            (D) double displacement reaction

ANS :    A

37.  Which of the following equations is representing combination of two elements?

        (A) CaO + CO2   CaCO3                                            (B) 4 Na + O2   2Na2O

        (C) SO2 + 1/2 O2   SO3                               (D) 2Na + 2H2O   2NaOH + H2

ANS :   B

38.  Which of the following equations is not an example of single displacement reaction?

        (A) 2AI + Fe2O3   AI2O3 + 23Fe                             (B) Ca + CO2   CaCI2

        (C) 2KI + CI2   2KCI + I2                                          (D) 2Na + 2H2O   2NaOH + H2

ANS :    B

39.  Which of the following is/are a decomposition reaction(s)?

        (A) 2HgO →┴( Heat ) 2Hg + O2                                 (B) CaCO3 →┴( Heat ) CaO + CO2

        (C) 2H2O →┴( Electrolysis )H2 + O2                                       (D) All of these

ANS :   D

40.  The reaction in which two compounds exchange their ions to form two new compounds is-

        (A) a displacement reaction                                        (B) a decomposition reaction

        (C) an addition reaction                                               (D) a double displacement reaction

ANS :  D

41.  Which of the following is not a decomposition reaction?

        (A) CaCO3                  CaO + CO2                                          (B) 2KClO3               2KCl + 3O2

        (C)  Digestion of food in the body                             (D) H2 + Cl2                     2HCl

ANS :   D

42.  Which of the following a double displacement reaction?

        (A)  2H2 + O2                   2H2O                               (B) 2Mg + O2               2MgO

        (C)  AgNO3 + NaCl               AgCl ↓ + NaNO3    (D) H2 + Cl2             2HCl

ANS :   C

43.  Which of the following is a displacement reaction?

        (A) CaCO¬3             CaO + CO2                               (B) CaO  +  2HCl             CaCl2 +  H2O

        (C)  Fe  +  CuSO4               FeSO4  + Cu                (D) NaOH  +  HCl              NaCl  +  H¬2O

ANS :    C

44.  The reaction H2  + Cl2                 2HCl is a –

        (A)  Decomposition reaction                                      (B) Combination reaction

        (C)  Double displacement reaction                            (D) Displacement reaction

ANS :    B

45.  Which of the following is a decomposition reaction?

        (A)  NaOH  +  HCl                   NaCl  +  H2O           (B) NH4CNO                H2NCONH2

        (C)  2KClO3                 2KCl  + 3O2                        (D) H2  +  I2               2HI

ANS :    C

46.  Which of the following statement is substance?

        (A)  In oxidation, oxygen in added to a substance.

        (B)  In oxidation, Hydrogen is added to a substance.

        (C) Oxidation agent in oxidized.

        (D) Reducing agent is oxidized.

ANS  :    C

47.  Which of the following is a combination reaction –

        (A) Boiling of water                                                    (B) Melting of wax         

(C) Burning of petrol                                                           (D) None of these

ANS :    C

48.  Which of the following is a redox reaction-

        (A) CaCO3                CaO  +  CO2                                          (B) H2   + Cl2                2HCl

        (C) CaO  +  2HCl               CaCl2  +  H2O                             (D) NaOH  +  HCl               NaCl  +  H2o

ANS :   B

49.  Which statement is correct about the following reaction?

                       ZnO  +  CO               Zn  +  CO2

        (A) ZnO is being oxidized                            (B) CO is being reduced

        (C) CO2 is being oxidized                                           (D) ZnO is being reduced

ANS :    D

50.  The reaction (C)  +  O2               CO2  +  Heat is a –

        (A) Combination reaction                                           (B) Oxidation reaction

        (C) Exothermic reaction                                              (D) All of the above

ANS :    D


बैंक जॉब के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें रेलवे जॉब के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें राजस्थान सरकार के जॉब के  लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें सेना भर्ती के  लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें 
नेवी भर्ती के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें वायुसेना भर्ती के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें RPSC भर्ती के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें SSC भर्ती के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें 
यूनिवर्सिटी रिजल्ट के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें शिक्षक भर्ती के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें LDC भर्ती के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें पुलिस भर्ती के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें 

राजस्थान एजुकेशन न्यूज़ मोतिवेशल स्टोरीज / प्रेरक कहानियाँ
रोजगार के लेटेस्ट अलर्ट राजस्थान शिक्षा जगत अपडेट
1500 भर्तियों के मोक टेस्ट नोट्स किताबें PDF फाइल्स 

RPSC New Exam Dates declared 2023 आरपीएससी भर्ती परीक्षा दिनांक 2023 यहां से डाउनलोड करें नोटिस

RPSC New Exam Dates declared 2023 आरपीएससी भर्ती परीक्षा दिनांक 2023 यहां से डाउनलोड करें नोटिस

RBSE 10th Blueprint 2022-23 (All Subject) Pdf Download राजस्थान बोर्ड कक्षा 10वीं की सभी विषयों की बल्यू प्रिंट जारी किस पाठ से कितने प्रश्न पूछे जाएंगे यहां से देखे

RBSE 10th Blueprint 2022-23 (All Subject) Pdf Download राजस्थान बोर्ड कक्षा 10वीं की सभी विषयों की बल्यू प्रिंट जारी किस पाठ से कितने प्रश्न पूछे जाएंगे यहां से देखे

ICAR Assistant Vacancy 2022 : ICAR Assistant Result 2023

ICAR Assistant Vacancy 2022 : ICAR Assistant Result 2023 ICAR IARI Assistant Result 2023 Indian Agriculture Research Institute IARI Assistant

Rajasthan MES Recruitment 2023 राजस्थान एमईएस भर्ती 2023 का बंपर पदों के लिए नोटिफिकेशन जारी, सम्पूर्ण जानकारी यहां से देखे

Rajasthan MES Recruitment 2023 राजस्थान एमईएस भर्ती 2023 का बंपर पदों के लिए नोटिफिकेशन raj-mes recruitment 2023 notification

SECL Mining Sirdar Vacancy 2023 | SECL Surveyor Vacancy 2023

SECL Mining Sirdar Vacancy 2023 | SECL Surveyor Vacancy 2023 SECL Recruitment 2023 Notification Out, Apply Online for 405 Vacancies

Army Group C Recruitment 2023 | Army Group C Vacancy 2023

Army Group C Recruitment 2023 | Army Group C Vacancy 2023 Group C Recruitment 2023Army CME Pune Group C Recruitment 2023 cme pune salary,
cme pune recruitment,
cme pune recruitment 2021,
cme pune recruitment 2022,
cme pune recruitment,
cme recruitment 2021,
cmet pune recruitment 2022,
cme recruitment 2022,
Army CME Pune Group C Recruitment 2023,
Army CME Pune Group C Recruitment 2023,
cme pune salary,
military engineering college pune recruitment,
cme pune recruitment 2022,
cme pune recruitment 2021,
cme recruitment 2021,
cme pune recruitment,
cme pune recruitment 2022,
cme recruitment 2022,

Rajasthan Board Time Table 2023 Class 12th 10th 8th and 5th राजस्थान बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं 10वीं 8वीं और 5वीं की परीक्षा टाइम टेबल जारी, यहां से डाउनलोड करे

Rajasthan Board Time Table 2023 RBSE Class 8 Time Table 2023 Rajasthan Board Class 5 Time Table 2023 RBSE Class 10 Date Sheet 2023 PDF RBSE Class 12 Time Table 2023 How to Download RBSE Date Sheet 2023 PDF कक्षा 12 वी की समय सारणी 2023 कक्षा 10 वी की समय सारणी राजस्थान बोर्ड कक्षा 12वीं 10वीं 8वीं और 5वीं की परीक्षा टाइम टेबल

BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2023 | BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2023

BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2023- Notification, Apply BSF Constable Tradesman Recruitment 2023 | BSF Tradesman Recruitment 2023

JEE MAIN 2023 | NTA JEE Main 2023 Phase I Answer Key

JEE MAIN 2023 | NTA JEE Main 2023 Phase I Answer Key

कक्षा 10 विज्ञान : जैव प्रक्रम Class 10 science Chapter 6 जैव प्रक्रम Notes in hindi

कक्षा 10 विज्ञान : जैव प्रक्रम,
Class 10 Science : Bio Processes
Class 10 science Chapter 6 जैव प्रक्रम Notes in Hindi,
जैव-प्रक्रम : Science class 10th:Hindi Medium cbse notes,

RSCIT Answer Key 2023 आरएससीआईटी परीक्षा की सभी सेट A, B, C, D की ऑफिशियल आंसर की जारी, यहां से डाउनलोड करें – 

RSCIT Answer Key 2023 आरएससीआईटी परीक्षा की सभी सेट A, B, C, D की ऑफिशियल आंसर की जारी, यहां से डाउनलोड करें – 

LIC ADO 2023 | LIC ADO Recruitment 2023| LIC ADO Vacancy 2023 | LIC Apprentice Development Officer 2023

LIC ADO 2023 | LIC ADO Recruitment 2023| LIC ADO Vacancy 2023 | LIC Apprentice Development Officer 2023 LIC ADO 2023,
LIC ADO Recruitment 2023,
LIC ADO Vacancy 2023,
LIC Apprentice Development Officer 2023,
lic ado salary,
lic ado syllabus,
lic ado eligibility,
lic ado syllabus 2023,
lic ado recruitment 2023 syllabus,
lic ado exam date 2023,
lic ado previous year cutoff,
lic ado notification pdf,
lic ado salary,
lic ado syllabus,
lic ado eligibility,
lic ado syllabus 2023,
lic ado recruitment 2023 syllabus,
lic ado notification pdf,
lic ado recruitment 2023,
lic ado eligibility,
lic ado cut off 2023,
lic ado cut off,
lic ado last date,
lic ado age limit,

राजीव गांधी शहरी ओलंपिक खेल 2023 ऑनलाइन रजिस्ट्रेशन

राजीव गांधी शहरी ओलंपिक खेल 2023 ऑनलाइन रजिस्ट्रेशन Rajiv Gandhi Shahri Olympic Khel 2023 Registration, Rajiv Gandhi Urban Olympic Khel 2023, Rajasthan Urban Olympic Games 2023, Rajasthan Shahari Olympic Khel 2023, rajiv gandhi gramin olympic khel, rajiv gandhi khel registration Rajiv Gandhi Shahri Olympic Khel 2023 schedule How many Game in Rajiv Gandhi Shahri Olympic Khel 2023 ? Rajiv Gandhi Urban Olympic Games 2023 Eligibility राजीव गाँधी शहरी ओलिंपिक खेल (खिलाड़ी का पंजीकरण)

Rajasthan BSTC College Allotment Result 2023 राजस्थान बीएसटीसी कॉलेज अलॉटमेंट रिजल्ट 2023, आपको कौनसी कॉलेज मिली है यहां से देखें

Rajasthan BSTC College Allotment Result 2022 राजस्थान बीएसटीसी कॉलेज अलॉटमेंट रिजल्ट 2022 आपको कौनसी कॉलेज मिली है यहां से चेक करे

Rajasthan Higher Education Scholarship Yojana 2023: राजस्थान मुख्यमंत्री उच्च शिक्षा छात्रवृति योजना 2023 के लिए कर लो आवेदन जाने इतनी मिलेगी छात्रवृति

Rajasthan Higher Education Scholarship Yojana 2023: राजस्थान मुख्यमंत्री उच्च शिक्षा छात्रवृति योजना 2023 एप्लीकेशन फॉर्म जाने इतनी मिलेगी छात्रवृति Uchch Shiksha Scholarship Yojana Apply online, Uchch Shiksha Scholarship Yojana in Hindi, Rajasthan Higher Education Scholarship Yojana Notification 2023 Application Form Link in Hindi, Rajasthan Higher Education Scholarship scheme 2023 Apply Online Link

Rajasthan Kali Bai Scooty Yojana 2023 राजस्थान कालीबाई स्कूटी वितरण योजना का नोटीफिकेशन जारी लिस्ट और लास्ट डेट

Rajasthan Kali Bai Scooty Yojana 2023 Rajasthan Kali Bai Scooty Yojana 2023 राजस्थान कालीबाई स्कूटी वितरण योजना का नोटीफिकेशन जारी लिस्ट और लास्ट डेट https hte rajasthan gov in scotty list,
kali bai scooty yojana 2023 list rajasthan,
kali bai scooty yojana 2023 last date,
https //hte.rajasthan.gov.in scotty,
काली बाई भील स्कूटी योजना list,
देवनारायण स्कूटी योजना,
कालीबाई स्कूटी योजना कब शुरू हुई,
कालीबाई स्कूटी योजना की लास्ट डेट,
आर्थिक पिछड़ा वर्ग की मेधावी छात्रा स्कूटी योजना की लिस्ट,
rajasthan kali bai scooty yojana 2023,
rajasthan kali bai scooty yojana 2023,
rajasthan kali bai scooty yojana,
kali bai scooty yojana 2023 list rajasthan,
kali bai scooty yojana 2023 last date rajasthan,
kali bai scooty yojana 2023 list rajasthan pdf,
kali bai scooty yojana 2023 merit list rajasthan,
kali bai scooty yojana 2023 list rajasthan,
kali bai scooty yojana 2023 list rajasthan pdf download,
kali bai scooty yojana 2023 list rajasthan,

Rajasthan Suchana Sahayak Syllabus 2023 राजस्थान सूचना सहायक भर्ती का विस्तृत सिलेबस और एग्जाम पैटर्न जारी यहां से पीडीएफ डाउनलोड करे

Rajasthan Suchana Sahayak Syllabus 2023 राजस्थान सूचना सहायक भर्ती का विस्तृत सिलेबस और एग्जाम पैटर्न जारी यहां से पीडीएफ डाउनलोड करे Rajasthan Suchana Sahayak Bharti 2023,Information Assistant Recruitment 2023, राजस्थान सूचना सहायक भर्ती, राजस्थान सूचना सहायक भर्ती का 2730 पदों के लिए नोटिफिकेशन जारी, RSMSSB Recruitment 2023,राजस्थान में 2730 सूचना सहायक सीधी भर्ती-2023 का विज्ञापन जारी,rajasthan suchna sahayak salary,suchna sahayak syllabus,rajasthan suchna sahayak syllabus,rajasthan suchna sahayak eligibility,suchna sahayak book pdf,suchna sahayak notification,rajasthan suchna sahayak vacancy 2022,suchna sahayak sarkari results,rajasthan suchna sahayak salary,suchna sahayak syllabus,rajasthan suchna sahayak syllabus,rajasthan suchna sahayak eligibility,suchna sahayak book pdf,suchna sahayak notification,rajasthan suchna sahayak vacancy 2023,rajasthan suchna sahayak bharti,rajasthan suchna sahayak vacancy 2023,rajasthan suchna sahayak syllabus,rajasthan suchna sahayak recruitment 2021 sarkarijosh.com,rajasthan suchna sahayak,suchna sahayak eligibility,information assistant syllabus in hindi pdf,rsmssb ia syllabus pdf,ia syllabus 2023 pdf download, sarkari results,ia syllabus 2023 pdf download, suchna sahayak eligibility, rsmssb ia syllabus pdf,ia syllabus 2023 pdf download,sarkari results,

Rajasthan Suchana Sahayak Bharti 2023 Information Assistant Recruitment 2023 राजस्थान सूचना सहायक भर्ती का 2730 पदों के लिए नोटिफिकेशन जारी

Rajasthan Suchana Sahayak Bharti 2023 Information Assistant Recruitment 2023 राजस्थान सूचना सहायक भर्ती का 2730 पदों के लिए नोटिफिकेशन जारी RSMSSB Recruitment 2023: राजस्थान में 2730 सूचना सहायक सीधी भर्ती-23 का विज्ञापन जारी

Rajasthan English Medium Teacher Recruitment 2023 राजस्थान में अंग्रेजी माध्यम स्कूलो में 10 हजार पदों के लिए भर्ती, यहां से देखे आवेदन संबंधित संपूर्ण जानकारी

Rajasthan English Medium Teacher Recruitment 2023 राजस्थान में अंग्रेजी माध्यम स्कूलो में 10 हजार पदों के लिए भर्ती, यहां से देखे आवेदन संबंधित संपूर्ण जानकारी english medium teacher vacancy in rajasthan,english medium school in rajasthan,english medium school.english medium school in rajasthan,english medium school,english medium teacher vacancy in rajasthan.rajasthan english medium teacher vacancy,mahatma gandhi english medium school teacher vacancy in rajasthan,10000 english medium teacher vacancy in rajasthan,rajasthan primary teacher qualification,rajasthan government school teacher list,rajasthan teacher transfer policy,rajasthan me teacher vacancy,rajasthan govt english medium school list,how to become teacher in rajasthan,english medium teacher vacancy in rajasthan,

LIC AAO Recruitment 2023 Notification PDF Out For 300 Posts, Live Updates

LIC AAO Recruitment 2023 Notification PDF Out For 300 Posts, Live Updates भारतीय जीवन बीमा निगम में भर्ती LIC AAO SALARY LIC AAO Recruitment 2023 Notification,
भारतीय जीवन बीमा निगम में भर्ती,
LIC AAO SALARY,
lic aao generalist notification,
lic aao syllabus,
lic aao notification pdf,
lic aao salary,
lic aao notification 2023 pdf download,
lic aao eligibility,
lic aao notification 2023 eligibility,
lic aao notification sarkari result,
lic aao notification pdf,
lic aao (generalist notification),
lic aao syllabus,
lic aao salary,
lic aao notification 2023 pdf download,
lic aao cut off,
ic aao notification 2022,
lic aao notification 2021,
lic aao notification 2019,
lic aao notification 2020,
lic aao notification pdf,
lic aao notification 2022 last date to apply,
lic aao notification 2019 pdf,
lic aao notification 2021 last date to apply,
lic aao notification 2023 pdf,
when will lic aao notification come,
when will lic aao notification come 2023,
lic ae aao notification,
lic recruitment aao notification,

0 Comments

हमारे व्हाट्सएप ग्रुप से जुड़ने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें Click Here new-gif.gif

आपके लिए उपयोगी पोस्ट जरूर पढ़े और शेयर करे

follow-us-on-google-news-banner-black | News7 Tamil Image Result For Find Us On Facebook Icon - Follow Our Facebook Page, HD  Png Download - kindpng

Imp. UPDATE – प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओ  की तैयारी कर रहे विद्यार्थियों के लिए टेलीग्राम चैनल बनाया है। आपसे आग्रह हैं कि आप हमारे टेलीग्राम चैनल से जरूर जुड़े ताकि आप हमारे लेटेस्ट अपडेट के फ्री अलर्ट प्राप्त कर सकें टेलीग्राम चैनल के माध्यम से भर्ती से संबंधित लेटेस्ट अपडेट, Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Handwritten notes, MCQ, Video Classes  की अपडेट मिलती रहेगी और आप हमारी पोस्ट को अपने व्हाट्सअप  और फेसबुक पर कृपया जरूर शेयर कीजिए .  Thanks By GETBESTJOB.COM Team Join Now

अति आवश्यक सूचना

GET BEST JOB टीम द्वारा किसी भी उम्मीदवार को जॉब ऑफर या जॉब सहायता के लिए संपर्क नहीं करते हैं। GETBESTJOB.COM कभी भी जॉब्स के लिए किसी उम्मीदवार से शुल्क नहीं लेता है। कृपया फर्जी कॉल या ईमेल से सावधान रहें।

 

GETBESTJOB WHATSAPP GROUP 2021 GETBESTJOB TELEGRAM GROUP 2021

इस पोस्ट को आप अपने मित्रो, शिक्षको और प्रतियोगियों व विद्यार्थियों (के लिए उपयोगी होने पर)  को जरूर शेयर कीजिए और अपने सोशल मिडिया पर अवश्य शेयर करके आप हमारा सकारात्मक सहयोग करेंगे

❤️🙏आपका हृदय से आभार 🙏❤️

 

FOLLOW US ON GOOGLE NEWS

LATEST JOBS

LATEST NOTIFICATION

ADMIT CARD

ANSWER KEYS

LATEST RESULTS

GET BEST JOB

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

GETBESTJOB के लेटेस्ट अपडेट और न्यूज़ पाने के लिए हमारी मेल सूची में जुड़े 😍

बधाई हो! आपने GETBESTJOB को SUBSCRIBE कर लिया हैं !

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

हमारे लेटेस्ट अपडेट पाने की लिस्ट से जरूर जुड़े !

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares

Share This

Share this post with your friends!